27 Nov 2010

【GE】 Happy bday partner! + Valeria + HCoF Nov

Happy Birthday Plusle! + Valeria

My boyrfriends (also my roomie♥) birthday was on friday, so in the week at school I've been drawing on this. It's his PVP-team.

He also helped me in getting Valeria... I just.. I can't micromanage at all. ; A ; Though, if I would have killed the first monsters faster, and not died to the 2nd boss' monster-spawn, I could've done it.

Trivia about Valeria, highlight to view:

[Story spoiler] She's the twin-sister of princess Gabriela. Lyndon said something about Gabriela being chosen for next queen, but the Queen-mother still gave Valeria a name out of sympathy. Valeria was then sent to Prison de Joaquin, which is why Lyndon had, in previous quests, opposed you and your family in entering the place.[/end spiler]

Now, have some screens of her!

L-lol kidding, I'll post a proper one soon ;;;;

Hellena's Circus of Fate, nov 2010

This months costume-update includes:

Edward: Bristian Colonel costume & wig
Baihu: Gloriosa costume & wig
Grace: Ixia costume & hat

I've already bought Edward's and Baihu's sets! Ed's hair from HCoF, the rest with vis. While playing to get the tokens, I got a Gold Token. Right after Asoka was removed... Just my luck. Well, now that I have two, I'll save them for some nice update!

Rozaaz (left) is now pimp'd out!! Posing with the sparkly seller!

To be honest, I never even thought I'd get to veteran when I first started GE, let alone ever touch any ELN. My biggest goal was getting to 72 and recruiting Viki. I guess that was a ridiculous thought of mine, since the only gaming I am good at are MMORPG (Reached high-tier in GE, Rohan and FlyFF), RPGS (Persona, SMT, FF) and puzzlegames (tetris, pop-a-bubble etc).

Well I'm glad I've gotten this far!


  1. The spoiler explains a lot.. O:: I've been thinking wtf is her role in this game(no a fan. ohwell). -shrug-
    *facepalms at Valeria, closes eyes and scrolls down*
    *opens eyes*......*eyebleed* I hate those pants of Baihu's.

    Funny thing is that.. we had the same goal.. Viki was my alltime dream in this game as a noob. xDD I have mad luck in this game too.. in quests. TuT Made life even easier. but like anyone's interested in that lol -stfus nao-

  2. Being a girl I'm still a fan ecchi for some reason, lol sorry for that screen ;;;; orz

    HAHAH I really like this costume~ Even if it reminds me a bit of Grenmah. XD

    He seemed like quite an achievement xD And sure was at those levels! Yeah, I was lucky too.

  3. I guess I''m just not straight enough to look at girl's asses -shot-

    I'm trying to get used to that eye-patch because my friend is planning to get one for his Baek -shudder-

    Yeah. back then.. when everyone was like. OOohhh. Ahhh oAO I remember sitting in Topolo as a lvl 80 nub looting Mega Aids for his stance book. ohgod.
    -gits back to watching movies-


All comments have to be looked at and approved by me before they show up on my blog. You do not need to send it more than once, or twice if you think your internet had an issue. Thank you.